1. 03-XX: MATHEMATICAL LOGIC AND FOUNDATIONS
    1. 03Bxx: General logic
      1. 03B05: Classical propositional logic
        1. lukasi_1: Propositional Calculus by Grzegorz Bancerek, Agata Darmochwal, Andrzej Trybulec
        2. procal_1: Calculus of Propositions by Jan Popiolek, Andrzej Trybulec
        3. hilbert1: Hilbert Positive Propositional Calculus by Adam Grabowski
      2. 03B10: Classical first-order logic
        1. qc_lang1: A First Order Language by Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec
        2. qc_lang2: Connectives and Subformulae of the First Order Language by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. qc_lang3: Variables in Formulae of the First Order Language by Czeslaw Bylinski, Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. cqc_lang: A Classical First Order Language by Czeslaw Bylinski
        5. cqc_the1: A First-Order Predicate Calculus by Agata Darmochwal
        6. valuat_1: Interpretation and Satisfiability in the First Order Logic by Edmund Woronowicz
        7. cqc_the2: Calculus of Quantifiers. Deduction Theorem by Agata Darmochwal
        8. cqc_sim1: Similarity of Formulae by Agata Darmochwal, Andrzej Trybulec
        9. cqc_the3: Logical Equivalence of Formulae by Oleg Okhotnikov
        10. qc_lang4: The Subformula Tree of a Formula of the First Order Language by Oleg Okhotnikov
        11. substut1: Substitution in First-Order Formulas: Elementary Properties by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        12. sublemma: Coincidence Lemma and Substitution Lemma by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        13. substut2: Substitution in First-Order Formulas. Part II. The Construction of First-Order Formulas by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        14. calcul_1: A Sequent Calculus for First-Order Logic by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        15. calcul_2: Consequences of the Sequent Calculus by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        16. henmodel: Equivalences of Inconsistency and Henkin Models by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        17. goedelcp: G\"odel's Completeness Theorem by Patrick Braselmann, Peter Koepke
        18. substlat: Lattice of Substitutions by Adam Grabowski
        19. fomodel0: Preliminaries to Classical First-order Model Theory by Marco B. Caminati
        20. fomodel1: Definition of first order language with arbitrary alphabet. Syntax of terms, atomic formulas and their subterms. by Marco B. Caminati
        21. fomodel2: First order languages: syntax, part two; semantics. by Marco B. Caminati
        22. fomodel3: Free interpretation, quotient interpretation and substitution of a letter with a term for first order languages. by Marco B. Caminati
        23. fomodel4: Sequent calculus, derivability, provability. Goedel's completeness theorem. by Marco B. Caminati
        24. qc_trans: Transition of Consistency and Satisfiability under Language Extensions by Julian J. Schl"oder, Peter Koepke
        25. goedcpuc: The G\"odel Completeness Theorem for Uncountable Languages by Julian J. Schl"oder, Peter Koepke
      3. 03B44: Temporal logic
        1. ltlaxio2: The Derivations of Temporal Logic Formulas by Mariusz Giero
        2. ltlaxio3: The Properties of Sets of Temporal Logic Subformulas by Mariusz Giero
        3. ltlaxio4: Weak Completeness Theorem for Propositional Linear Time Temporal Logic by Mariusz Giero
      4. 03B45: Modal logic (including the logic of norms) (For knowledge and belief, see 03B42; for temporal logic, see 03B44; for provability logic, see also 03F45)
        1. modal_1: Introduction to Modal Propositional Logic by Alicia de~la~Cruz
      5. 03B70: Logic in computer science [See also 68-XX]
        1. intpro_1: Intuitionistic Propositional Calculus in the Extended Framework with Modal Operator. Part I by Takao Inoue
    2. 03Cxx: Model theory
      1. 03C62: Models of arithmetic and set theory [See also 03Hxx]
        1. zf_lang: A Model of ZF Set Theory Language by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. zf_model: Models and Satisfiability by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. zf_colla: The Contraction Lemma by Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. zfmodel1: Properties of ZF Models by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. zf_lang1: Replacing of Variables in Formulas of ZF Theory by Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. zf_refle: The Reflection Theorem by Grzegorz Bancerek
        7. zfrefle1: Consequences of the Reflection Theorem by Grzegorz Bancerek
        8. zfmodel2: Definable Functions by Grzegorz Bancerek
        9. zf_fund1: Mostowski's Fundamental Operations --- Part I by Andrzej Kondracki
        10. zf_fund2: Mostowski's Fundamental Operations --- Part II by Grzegorz Bancerek, Andrzej Kondracki
    3. 03Dxx: Computability and recursion theory
      1. 03D20: Recursive functions and relations, subrecursive hierarchies
        1. recdef_2: Recursive Definitions. Part II by Artur Kornilowicz
    4. 03Exx: Set theory
      1. 03E02: Partition relations
        1. eqrel_1: Equivalence Relations and Classes of Abstraction by Konrad Raczkowski, Pawel Sadowski
        2. partit1: A Theory of Partitions. Part I by Shunichi Kobayashi, Kui Jia
      2. 03E04: Ordered sets and their cofinalities; pcf theory
        1. orders_1: Partially Ordered Sets by Wojciech A. Trybulec
      3. 03E10: Ordinal and cardinal numbers
        1. ordinal1: The Ordinal Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. wellord1: The Well Ordering Relations by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. numerals: Numerals --- Requirements by Library Committee
        4. ordinal2: Sequences of Ordinal Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. ordinal3: Ordinal Arithmetics by Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. card_1: Cardinal Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        7. classes1: Tarski's Classes and Ranks by Grzegorz Bancerek
        8. card_3: K\"onig's Theorem by Grzegorz Bancerek
        9. card_2: Cardinal Arithmetics by Grzegorz Bancerek
        10. classes2: Universal Classes by Bogdan Nowak, Grzegorz Bancerek
        11. ordinal4: Increasing and Continuous Ordinal Sequences by Grzegorz Bancerek
        12. card_4: Countable Sets and Hessenberg's Theorem by Grzegorz Bancerek
        13. card_5: On Powers of Cardinals by Grzegorz Bancerek
        14. ordinal5: Epsilon Numbers and Cantor Normal Form by Grzegorz Bancerek
        15. ordinal6: Veblen Hierarchy by Grzegorz Bancerek
      4. 03E20: Other classical set theory (including functions, relations, and set algebra)
        1. xboole_0: Boolean Properties of Sets --- Definitions by Library Committee
        2. boole: Boolean Properties of Sets --- Requirements by Library Committee
        3. xboole_1: Boolean Properties of Sets --- Theorems by Library Committee
        4. enumset1: Enumerated Sets by Andrzej Trybulec
        5. xtuple_0: Kuratowski pairs. Tuples and projections. by Grzegorz Bancerek, Artur Kornilowicz, Andrzej Trybulec
        6. xregular: by
        7. zfmisc_1: Some Basic Properties of Sets by Czeslaw Bylinski
        8. subset_1: Properties of Subsets by Zinaida Trybulec
        9. subset: Basic Properties of Subsets --- Requirements by Library Committee
        10. setfam_1: Families of Sets by Beata Padlewska
        11. relat_1: Relations and Their Basic Properties by Edmund Woronowicz
        12. funct_1: Functions and Their Basic Properties by Czeslaw Bylinski
        13. grfunc_1: Graphs of Functions by Czeslaw Bylinski
        14. relat_2: Properties of Binary Relations by Edmund Woronowicz, Anna Zalewska
        15. relset_1: Relations Defined on Sets by Edmund Woronowicz
        16. partfun1: Partial Functions by Czeslaw Bylinski
        17. mcart_1: Tuples, Projections and Cartesian Products by Andrzej Trybulec
        18. funct_2: Functions from a Set to a Set by Czeslaw Bylinski
        19. binop_1: Binary Operations by Czeslaw Bylinski
        20. domain_1: Domains and Their Cartesian Products by Andrzej Trybulec
        21. funct_3: Basic Functions and Operations on Functions by Czeslaw Bylinski
        22. funcop_1: Binary Operations Applied to Functions by Andrzej Trybulec
        23. funct_4: The Modification of a Function by a Function and the Iteration of the Composition of a Function by Czeslaw Bylinski
        24. multop_1: Three-Argument Operations and Four-Argument Operations by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        25. sysrel: Some Properties of Binary Relations by Waldemar Korczynski
        26. finset_1: Finite Sets by Agata Darmochwal
        27. pboole: Many-sorted Sets by Andrzej Trybulec
        28. finsub_1: Boolean Domains by Andrzej Trybulec, Agata Darmochwal
        29. fraenkel: Function Domains and Fr\aenkel Operator by Andrzej Trybulec
        30. funct_5: Curried and Uncurried Functions by Grzegorz Bancerek
        31. partfun2: Partial Functions from a Domain to a Domain by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        32. funct_6: Cartesian Product of Functions by Grzegorz Bancerek
        33. membered: On the Sets Inhabited by Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec
        34. valued_0: Number-valued Functions by Library Committee
        35. binop_2: Binary Operations on Numbers by Library Committee
        36. member_1: Collective Operations on Number-Membered Sets by Artur Kornilowicz
        37. margrel1: Many-Argument Relations by Edmund Woronowicz
        38. toler_1: Relations of Tolerance by Krzysztof Hryniewiecki
        39. rfunct_1: Partial Functions from a Domain to the Set of Real Numbers by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        40. funct_7: Miscellaneous Facts about Functions by Grzegorz Bancerek, Andrzej Trybulec
        41. scheme1: Schemes of Existence of Some Types of Functions by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        42. abian: Abian's Fixed Point Theorem by Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec
        43. pzfmisc1: Some Basic Properties of Many Sorted Sets by Artur Kornilowicz
        44. mssubfam: Certain Facts about Families of Subsets of Many Sorted Sets by Artur Kornilowicz
        45. relset_2: Properties of First and Second Order Cutting of Binary Relations by Krzysztof Retel
      5. 03E25: Axiom of choice and related propositions
        1. wellord2: Zermelo Theorem and Axiom of Choice by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. wellset1: Zermelo's Theorem by Bogdan Nowak, Slawomir Bialecki
        3. orders_2: Kuratowski - Zorn Lemma by Wojciech A. Trybulec, Grzegorz Bancerek
      6. 03E30: Axiomatics of classical set theory and its fragments
        1. tarski: Tarski Grothendieck Set Theory by Andrzej Trybulec
      7. 03E55: Large cardinals
        1. card_fil: Basic Facts about Inaccessible and Measurable Cardinals by Josef Urban
        2. card_lar: Mahlo and Inaccessible Cardinals by Josef Urban
      8. 03E99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. finseq_1: Segments of Natural Numbers and Finite Sequences by Grzegorz Bancerek, Krzysztof Hryniewiecki
        2. finseq_2: Finite Sequences and Tuples of Elements of a Non-empty Sets by Czeslaw Bylinski
        3. finseqop: Binary Operations Applied to Finite Sequences by Czeslaw Bylinski
        4. finseq_3: Non-contiguous Substrings and One-to-one Finite Sequences by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        5. comseq_1: Complex Sequences by Agnieszka Banachowicz, Anna Winnicka
        6. comseq_2: Conjugate Sequences, Bounded Complex Sequences and Convergent Complex Sequences by Adam Naumowicz
        7. finseq_4: Pigeon Hole Principle by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        8. finsop_1: Binary Operations on Finite Sequences by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        9. seqm_3: Monotone Real Sequences. Subsequences by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        10. rfinseq: Functions and Finite Sequences of Real Numbers by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        11. finseq_5: Some Properties of Restrictions of Finite Sequences by Czeslaw Bylinski
        12. finseq_6: On the Decomposition of Finite Sequences by Andrzej Trybulec
        13. seqfunc: Functional Sequence from a Domain to a Domain by Beata Perkowska
        14. afinsq_1: Zero-Based Finite Sequences by Tetsuya Tsunetou, Grzegorz Bancerek, Yatsuka Nakamura
        15. finseq_7: On Replace Function and Swap Function for Finite Sequences by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yoshinori Fujisawa, Yatsuka Nakamura
        16. finseq_8: Concatenation of Finite Sequences Reducing Overlapping Part and an Argument of Separators of Sequential Files by Hirofumi Fukura, Yatsuka Nakamura
        17. afinsq_2: Basic Properties and Concept of Selected Subsequence of Zero Based Finite Sequences by Yatsuka Nakamura, Hisashi Ito
        18. wellfnd1: On Same Equivalents of Well-foundedness by Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec
    5. 03Gxx: Algebraic logic
      1. 03G05: Boolean algebras [See also 06Exx]
        1. xboolean: On the Arithmetic of Boolean Values by Library Committee
        2. mboolean: Definitions and Basic Properties of Boolean and Union of Many Sorted Sets by Artur Kornilowicz
      2. 03G25: Other algebras related to logic [See also 03F45, 06D20, 06E25, 06F35]
        1. normform: Algebra of Normal Forms by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. heyting1: Algebra of Normal Forms Is a Heyting Algebra by Andrzej Trybulec
        3. heyting2: Lattice of Substitutions is a Heyting Algebra by Adam Grabowski
        4. heyting3: The Incompleteness of the Lattice of Substitutions by Adam Grabowski
  2. 05-XX: COMBINATORICS (For finite fields, see 11Txx)
    1. 05Axx: Enumerative combinatorics (For enumeration in graph theory, see 05C30)
      1. 05A10: Factorials, binomial coeficients, combinatorial functions [See also 11B65, 33Cxx]
        1. newton: Factorial and Newton Coefficients by Rafal Kwiatek
    2. 05Cxx: Graph theory (For applications of graphs, see 68R10, 81Q30, 81T15, 82B20, 82C20, 90C35, 92E10, 94C15)
      1. 05C05: Trees
        1. trees_1: Introduction to Trees by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. trees_2: K\"onig's Lemma by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. trees_a: Replacement of Subtrees in a Tree by Oleg Okhotnikov
        4. trees_3: Sets and Functions of Trees and Joining Operations of Trees by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. trees_4: Joining of Decorated Trees by Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. trees_9: Subtrees by Grzegorz Bancerek
        7. huffman1: Constructing Binary Huffman Tree by Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yuichi Futa, Yasunari Shidama
      2. 05C17: Perfect graphs
        1. mycielsk: The Mycielskian of a Graph by Piotr Rudnicki, Lorna Stewart
      3. 05C20: Directed graphs (digraphs), tournaments
        1. glib_000: Alternative Graph Structures by Gilbert Lee, Piotr Rudnicki
        2. graph_1: Graphs by Krzysztof Hryniewiecki
      4. 05C40: Connectivity
        1. friends1: The Friendship Theorem by Karol Pak
      5. 05C99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. msscyc_1: The Correspondence Between Monotonic Many Sorted Signatures and Well-Founded Graphs. Part I by Czeslaw Bylinski, Piotr Rudnicki
        2. msscyc_2: The Correspondence Between Monotonic Many Sorted Signatures and Well-Founded Graphs. Part II by Czeslaw Bylinski, Piotr Rudnicki
        3. necklace: The Class of Series -- Parallel Graphs. Part I by Krzysztof Retel
        4. neckla_2: The Class of Series-Parallel Graphs. Part II by Krzysztof Retel
        5. neckla_3: The Class of Series-Parallel Graphs. Part III by Krzysztof Retel
  3. 06-XX: ORDER, LATTICES, ORDERED ALGEBRAIC STRUCTURES [See also 18B35]
    1. 06Axx: Ordered sets
      1. 06A06: Partial order, general
        1. yellow_0: Bounds in Posets and Relational Substructures by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. yellow_1: Boolean Posets, Posets under Inclusion and Products of Relational Structures by Adam Grabowski, Robert Milewski
        3. waybel_0: Directed Sets, Nets, Ideals, Filters, and Maps by Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. yellow_2: Properties of Relational Structures, Posets, Lattices and Maps by Mariusz Zynel, Czeslaw Bylinski
        5. yellow_5: Miscellaneous Facts about Relation Structure by Agnieszka Julia Marasik
        6. yellow_7: Duality in Relation Structures by Grzegorz Bancerek
        7. yellow16: Retracts and Inheritance by Grzegorz Bancerek
      2. 06A11: Algebraic aspects of posets
        1. yellow10: The Properties of Product of Relational Structures by Artur Kornilowicz
      3. 06A15: Galois correspondences, closure operators
        1. waybel_1: Galois Connections by Czeslaw Bylinski
        2. waybel10: Closure Operators and Subalgebras by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. waybel34: Duality Based on Galois Connection. Part I by Grzegorz Bancerek
    2. 06Bxx: Lattices [See also 03G10]
      1. 06B05: Structure theory
        1. lattices: Introduction to Lattice Theory by Stanislaw Zukowski
        2. lattice2: Finite Join and Finite Meet, and Dual Lattices by Andrzej Trybulec
      2. 06B10: Ideals, congruence relations
        1. filter_0: Filters --- Part I by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. filter_1: Filters - Part II. Quotient Lattices Modulo Filters and Direct Product of Two Lattices by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. waybel_7: Prime Ideals and Filters by Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. filter_2: Ideals by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. waybel20: Kernel Projections and Quotient Lattices by Piotr Rudnicki
      3. 06B23: Complete lattices, completions
        1. waybel11: Scott Topology by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. waybel14: The Scott Topology. Part II by Czeslaw Bylinski, Piotr Rudnicki
        3. waybel17: Scott-Continuous Functions by Adam Grabowski
        4. waybel19: The Lawson Topology by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. waybel21: Lawson Topology in Continuous Lattices by Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. waybel28: Lim-Inf Convergence by Bartlomiej Skorulski
        7. waybel29: The Characterization of the Continuity of Topologies by Grzegorz Bancerek, Adam Naumowicz
      4. 06B30: Topological lattices, order topologies [See also 06F30, 22A26, 54F05, 54H12]
        1. yellow13: Introduction to Meet-Continuous Topological Lattices by Artur Kornilowicz
      5. 06B35: Continuous lattices and posets, applications [See also 06B30, 06D10, 06F30, 18B35, 22A26, 68Q55]
        1. waybel_2: Meet -- Continuous Lattices by Artur Kornilowicz
        2. waybel_3: The ``Way-Below'' Relation by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. waybel_5: The Equational Characterization of Continuous Lattices by Mariusz Zynel
        4. waybel_4: Auxiliary and Approximating Relations by Adam Grabowski
        5. waybel_6: Irreducible and Prime Elements by Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus)
        6. waybel_8: Algebraic Lattices by Robert Milewski
        7. waybel_9: On the Topological Properties of Meet-Continuous Lattices by Artur Kornilowicz
        8. yellow11: On the Characterization of Modular and Distributive Lattices by Adam Naumowicz
        9. waybel13: Algebraic and Arithmetic Lattices. Part I by Robert Milewski
        10. waybel15: Algebraic and Arithmetic Lattices. Part II by Robert Milewski
        11. waybel16: Completely-Irreducible Elements by Robert Milewski
        12. waybel22: Representation Theorem for Free Continuous Lattices by Piotr Rudnicki
        13. waybel23: Bases of Continuous Lattices by Robert Milewski
        14. waybel26: Continuous Lattices of Maps between T$_0$ Spaces by Grzegorz Bancerek
        15. waybel27: Function Spaces in the Category of Directed Suprema Preserving Maps by Grzegorz Bancerek, Adam Naumowicz
        16. waybel30: Meet Continuous Lattices Revisited by Artur Kornilowicz
        17. waybel31: Weights of Continuous Lattices by Robert Milewski
        18. waybel35: Morphisms Into Chains. Part I by Artur Kornilowicz
      6. 06B99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. setwiseo: Semilattice Operations on Finite Subsets by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. real_lat: The Lattice of Real Numbers. The Lattice of Real Functions by Marek Chmur
        3. nat_lat: The Lattice of Natural Numbers and The Sublattice of it. The Set of Prime Numbers. by Marek Chmur
        4. yellow_4: Definitions and Properties of the Join and Meet of Subsets by Artur Kornilowicz
        5. yellow_9: Bases and Refinements of Topologies by Grzegorz Bancerek
    3. 06Dxx: Distributive lattices
      1. 06D99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. latticea: Prime Filters and Ideals in Distributive Lattices by Adam Grabowski
    4. 06Exx: Boolean algebras (Boolean rings) [See also 03G05]
      1. 06E25: Boolean algebras with additional operations (diagonalizable algebras, etc.) [See also 03G25, 03F45]
        1. robbins1: Robbins Algebras vs. Boolean Algebras by Adam Grabowski
      2. 06E30: Boolean functions [See also 94C10]
        1. bvfunc_1: A Theory of Boolean Valued Functions and Partitions by Shunichi Kobayashi, Kui Jia
        2. bvfunc_2: A Theory of Boolean Valued Functions and Quantifiers with Respect to Partitions by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        3. bvfunc_3: Predicate Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part I by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        4. bvfunc_4: Predicate Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part II by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        5. bvfunc_5: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part I by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        6. bvfunc_6: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part II by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        7. bvfunc_7: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part III by Shunichi Kobayashi
        8. bvfunc_8: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part IV by Shunichi Kobayashi
        9. bvfunc_9: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part V by Shunichi Kobayashi
        10. bvfunc10: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part VI by Shunichi Kobayashi
        11. bvfunc11: Predicate Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part III by Shunichi Kobayashi, Yatsuka Nakamura
        12. bvfunc14: Predicate Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part VI by Shunichi Kobayashi
        13. bvfunc25: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part VII by Shunichi Kobayashi
        14. bvfunc26: Propositional Calculus for Boolean Valued Functions. Part VIII by Shunichi Kobayashi
    5. 06Fxx: Ordered structures
      1. 06F25: Ordered rings, algebras, modules (For ordered fields, see 12J15; see also 13J25, 16W80)
        1. termord: Term Orders by Christoph Schwarzweller
      2. 06F35: BCK-algebras, BCI-algebras [See also 03G25]
        1. bcialg_1: Several Classes of BCI-algebras and Their Properties by Yuzhong Ding
        2. bcialg_2: Congruences and Quotient Algebras of BCI-algebras by Yuzhong Ding, Zhiyong Pang
        3. bcialg_3: Several Classes of BCK-algebras and Their Properties by Tao Sun, Dahai Hu, Xiquan Liang
        4. bcialg_4: BCI-Algebras with Condition (S) and Their Properties by Tao Sun, Junjie Zhao, Xiquan Liang
        5. bcialg_5: General Theory of Quasi-Commutative BCI-algebras by Tao Sun, Weibo Pan, Chenglong Wu, Xiquan Liang
        6. bcialg_6: BCI-Homomorphisms by Yuzhong Ding, Fuguo Ge, Chenglong Wu
  4. 08-XX: GENERAL ALGEBRAIC SYSTEMS
    1. 08Axx: Algebraic structures [See also 03C05]
      1. 08A02: Relational systems, laws of composition
        1. yellow_3: Cartesian Products of Relations and Relational Structures by Artur Kornilowicz
      2. 08A05: Structure theory
        1. struct_0: Preliminaries to Structures by Library Committee
        2. instalg1: Institution of Many Sorted Algebras. Part I: Signature Reduct of an Algebra by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. algspec1: Technical Preliminaries to Algebraic Specifications by Grzegorz Bancerek
      3. 08A30: Subalgebras, congruence relations
        1. tdgroup: A Construction of an Abstract Space of Congruence of Vectors by Grzegorz Lewandowski, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        2. unialg_2: Subalgebras of the Universal Algebra. Lattices of Subalgebras by Ewa Burakowska
        3. msualg_2: Subalgebras of Many Sorted Algebra. Lattice of Subalgebras by Ewa Burakowska
        4. msualg_5: Lattice of Congruences in Many Sorted Algebra by Robert Milewski
        5. msualg_7: More on the Lattice of Many Sorted Equivalence Relations by Robert Milewski
        6. unialg_3: On the Lattice of Subalgebras of a Universal Algebra by Miroslaw Jan Paszek
        7. msualg_8: More on the Lattice of Congruences in Many Sorted Algebra by Robert Milewski
        8. msualg_9: On the Trivial Many Sorted Algebras and Many Sorted Congruences by Artur Kornilowicz
      4. 08A35: Automorphisms, endomorphisms
        1. autalg_1: On the Group of Automorphisms of Universal Algebra and Many Sorted Algebra by Artur Kornilowicz
        2. endalg: On the Monoid of Endomorphisms of Universal Algebra and Many Sorted Algebra by Jaroslaw Gryko
      5. 08A40: Operations, polynomials, primal algebras
        1. polyalg1: The Algebra of Polynomials by Ewa Gradzka
      6. 08A55: Partial algebras
        1. pua2mss1: Minimal Signature for Partial Algebra by Grzegorz Bancerek
      7. 08A99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. unialg_1: Basic Notation of Universal Algebra by Jaroslaw Kotowicz, Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus), Malgorzata Korolkiewicz
        2. msualg_1: Many Sorted Algebras by Andrzej Trybulec
        3. msualg_3: Homomorphisms of Many Sorted Algebras by Malgorzata Korolkiewicz
        4. alg_1: Homomorphisms of Algebras. Quotient Universal Algebra by Malgorzata Korolkiewicz
        5. msualg_4: Many Sorted Quotient Algebra by Malgorzata Korolkiewicz
        6. msuhom_1: The Correspondence Between Homomorphisms of Universal Algebra \& Many Sorted Algebra by Adam Grabowski
        7. osalg_1: Order Sorted Algebras by Josef Urban
    2. 08Bxx: Varieties [See also 03C05]
      1. 08B05: Equational logic, Malcev (Maltsev) conditions
        1. msualg_6: Translations, Endomorphisms, and Stable Equational Theories by Grzegorz Bancerek
      2. 08B20: Free algebras
        1. msafree: Free Many Sorted Universal Algebra by Beata Perkowska
        2. msafree1: A Scheme for Extensions of Homomorphisms of Many Sorted Algebras by Andrzej Trybulec
        3. freealg: Free Universal Algebra Construction by Beata Perkowska
        4. msaterm: Terms Over Many Sorted Universal Algebra by Grzegorz Bancerek
        5. msafree3: Yet Another Construction of Free Algebra by Grzegorz Bancerek, Artur Kornilowicz
        6. osafree: Free Order Sorted Universal Algebra by Josef Urban
        7. msafree4: Free Term Algebras by Grzegorz Bancerek
      3. 08B25: Products, amalgamated products, and other kinds of limits and colimits [See also 18A30]
        1. pralg_1: Product of Family of Universal Algebras by Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus)
        2. pralg_2: Products of Many Sorted Algebras by Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus)
        3. pralg_3: More on Products of Many Sorted Algebras by Mariusz Giero
        4. msalimit: Inverse Limits of Many Sorted Algebras by Adam Grabowski
    3. 08Cxx: Other classes of algebras
      1. 08C05: Categories of algebras [See also 18C05]
        1. msinst_1: Examples of Category Structures by Adam Grabowski
  5. 11-XX: NUMBER THEORY
    1. 11Axx: Elementary number theory (For analogues in number fields, see 11R04)
      1. 11A05: Multiplicative structure; Euclidean algorithm; greatest common divisors
        1. arytm_3: Arithmetic of Non-Negative Rational Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. arytm_2: Non-Negative Real Numbers. Part I by Andrzej Trybulec
        3. arytm_1: Non-Negative Real Numbers. Part II by Andrzej Trybulec
        4. numbers: Subsets of Complex Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec
        5. arytm_0: Introduction to Arithmetics by Andrzej Trybulec
        6. xcmplx_0: Complex Numbers --- Basic Definitions by Library Committee
        7. xxreal_0: Introduction to Arithmetic of Extended Real Numbers by Library Committee
        8. xreal_0: Introduction to Arithmetic of Real Numbers by Library Committee
        9. real: Basic Properties of Real Numbers --- Requirements by Library Committee
        10. xcmplx_1: Complex Numbers --- Basic Theorems by Library Committee
        11. xreal_1: Real Numbers -- Basic Theorems by Library Committee
        12. axioms: Strong Arithmetic of Real Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec
        13. real_1: Basic Properties of Real Numbers by Krzysztof Hryniewiecki
        14. nat_1: The Fundamental Properties of Natural Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        15. int_1: Integers by MichalJ?. Trybulec
        16. int_2: The Divisibility of Integers and Integer Relatively Primes by Rafal Kwiatek, Grzegorz Zwara
        17. nat_d: Divisibility of Natural Numbers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        18. xxreal_1: Basic Properties of Extended Real Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura, Artur Kornilowicz, Adam Grabowski
        19. xxreal_2: Suprema and Infima of Intervals of Extended Real Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec
        20. xxreal_3: Basic Operations on Extended Real Numbers by Andrzej Trybulec
        21. wsierp_1: The Chinese Remainder Theorem by Andrzej Kondracki
      2. 11A25: Arithmetic functions; related numbers; inversion formulas
        1. valued_1: Properties of Number-valued Functions by Library Committee
        2. valued_2: Operations from Sets into Functional Sets by Artur Kornilowicz
        3. euler_1: The Euler's Function by Yoshinori Fujisawa, Yasushi Fuwa
        4. euler_2: Euler's Theorem and Small Fermat's Theorem by Yoshinori Fujisawa, Yasushi Fuwa, Hidetaka Shimizu
        5. nat_2: Natural Numbers by Robert Milewski
      3. 11A41: Primes
        1. nat_5: The Perfect Number Theorem and Wilson's Theorem by Marco Riccardi
        2. numeral2: More on Divisibility Criteria for Selected Primes by Adam Naumowicz, Radoslaw Piliszek
        3. moebius2: On Square-free Numbers by Adam Grabowski
      4. 11A51: Factorization; primality
        1. pepin: Public-Key Cryptography and Pepin's Test for the Primality of Fermat Numbers by Yoshinori Fujisawa, Yasushi Fuwa, Hidetaka Shimizu
        2. nat_3: Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic by Artur Kornilowicz, Piotr Rudnicki
        3. nat_4: Pocklington's Theorem and Bertrand's Postulate by Marco Riccardi
      5. 11A55: Continued fractions (For approximation results, see 11J70) [See also 11K50, 30B70, 40A15]
        1. real_3: Simple Continued Fractions and Their Convergents by Bo Li, Yan Zhang, Artur Kornilowicz
    2. 11Bxx: Sequences and sets
      1. 11B39: Fibonacci and Lucas numbers and polynomials and generalizations
        1. pre_ff: Two Programs for \bf SCM. Part I - Preliminaries by Grzegorz Bancerek, Piotr Rudnicki
        2. fib_num: Fibonacci Numbers by Robert M. Solovay
        3. fib_num2: Some Properties of Fibonacci Numbers by Magdalena Jastrzebska, Adam Grabowski
        4. fib_num3: Lucas Numbers and Generalized Fibonacci Numbers by Piotr Wojtecki, Adam Grabowski
        5. fib_num4: Representation of the Fibonacci and Lucas Numbers in Terms of the Floor and Ceiling Functor by Magdalena Jastrzebska
      2. 11B73: Bell and Stirling numbers
        1. stirl2_1: Stirling Numbers of the Second Kind by Karol Pak
    3. 11Cxx: Polynomials and matrices
      1. 11C08: Polynomials [See also 13F20]
        1. uniroots: Primitive Roots of Unity and Cyclotomic Polynomials by Broderick Arneson, Piotr Rudnicki
    4. 11Rxx: Algebraic number theory: global fields (For complex multiplication, see 11G15)
      1. 11R04: Algebraic numbers; rings of algebraic integers
        1. gaussint: Gaussian Integers by Yuichi Futa, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Daichi Mizushima, Yasunari Shidama
      2. 11R52: Quaternion and other division algebras: arithmetic, zeta functions
        1. quaterni: The Quaternion Numbers by Xiquan Liang, Fuguo Ge
        2. cayldick: Cayley-Dickson Construction by Artur Kornilowicz
    5. 11Sxx: Algebraic number theory: local and p-adic fields
      1. 11S05: Polynomials
        1. polyeq_1: Solving Roots of Polynomial Equations of Degree 2 and 3 with Real Coefficients by Xiquan Liang
  6. 12-XX: FIELD THEORY AND POLYNOMIALS
    1. 12Dxx: Real and complex fields
      1. 12D99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. arithm: Field Properties of Complex Numbers --- Requirements by Library Committee
        2. complex1: The Complex Numbers by Czeslaw Bylinski
        3. complex2: Inner Products and Angles of Complex Numbers by Wenpai Chang, Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki
    2. 12Exx: General field theory
      1. 12E05: Polynomials (irreducibility, etc.)
        1. pre_poly: Preliminaries to Polynomials by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. polynom1: Multivariate Polynomials with Arbitrary Number of Variables by Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec
        3. polynom2: The Evaluation of Multivariate Polynomials by Christoph Schwarzweller, Andrzej Trybulec
        4. polynom3: The Ring of Polynomials by Robert Milewski
        5. polynom4: The Evaluation of Polynomials by Robert Milewski
        6. polynom5: Fundamental Theorem of Algebra by Robert Milewski
        7. polynom6: On Polynomials with Coefficients in a Ring of Polynomials by Barbara Dzienis
        8. polynom7: More on Multivariate Polynomials: Monomials and Constant Polynomials by Christoph Schwarzweller
        9. polyred: Polynomial Reduction by Christoph Schwarzweller
        10. polynom8: Multiplication of Polynomials using Discrete Fourier Transformation by Krzysztof Treyderowski, Christoph Schwarzweller
  7. 13-XX: COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA
    1. 13Cxx: Theory of modules and ideals
      1. 13C10: Projective and free modules and ideals [See also 19A13]
        1. zmodul03: Free $\mathbb Z$-module by Yuichi Futa, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
      2. 13C99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. zmodul01: $\mathbb Z$-modules by Yuichi Futa, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
        2. zmodul02: Quotient Module of $\mathbb Z$-module by Yuichi Futa, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
  8. 14-XX: ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY
    1. 14Rxx: Affine geometry
      1. 14R10: Affine spaces (automorphisms, embeddings, exotic structures, cancellation problem)
        1. aff_1: Parallelity and Lines in Affine Spaces by Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        2. aff_2: Classical Configurations in Affine Planes by Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        3. aff_3: Affine Localizations of Desargues Axiom by Eugeniusz Kusak, Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        4. transgeo: Transformations in Affine Spaces by Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        5. aff_4: Planes in Affine Spaces by Wojciech Leonczuk, Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
        6. afproj: A Projective Closure and Projective Horizon of an Affine Space by Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
  9. 15-XX: LINEAR AND MULTILINEAR ALGEBRA; MATRIX THEORY
    1. 15Axx: Basic linear algebra
      1. 15A03: Vector spaces, linear dependence, rank
        1. rlvect_1: Vectors in Real Linear Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        2. rlsub_1: Subspaces and Cosets of Subspaces in Real Linear Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        3. vectsp_1: Abelian Groups, Fields and Vector Spaces by Eugeniusz Kusak, Wojciech Leonczuk, Michal Muzalewski
        4. rlsub_2: Operations on Subspaces in Real Linear Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        5. rlvect_2: Linear Combinations in Real Linear Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        6. rlvect_3: Basis of Real Linear Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        7. vectsp_4: Subspaces and Cosets of Subspaces in Vector Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        8. vectsp_5: Operations on Subspaces in Vector Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        9. vectsp_6: Linear Combinations in Vector Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        10. vectsp_7: Basis of Vector Space by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        11. rlvect_5: The Steinitz Theorem and the Dimension of a Real Linear Space by Jing-Chao Chen
        12. vectsp_9: The Steinitz Theorem and the Dimension of a Vector Space by Mariusz Zynel
        13. vectsp_8: On the Lattice of Subspaces of a Vector Space by Andrzej Iwaniuk
        14. vectsp10: Quotient Vector Spaces and Functionals by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        15. nbvectsp: $n$-dimensional Binary Vector Spaces by Kenichi Arai, Hiroyuki Okazaki
      2. 15A04: Linear transformations, semilinear transformations
        1. matrlin2: Linear Map of Matrices by Karol Pak
      3. 15A06: Linear equations
        1. matrix15: Solutions of Linear Equations by Karol Pak
      4. 15A09: Matrix inversion, generalized inverses
        1. matrix14: Invertibility of Matrices of Field Elements by Yatsuka Nakamura, Kunio Oniumi, Wenpai Chang
      5. 15A15: Determinants, permanents, other special matrix functions [See also 19B10, 19B14]
        1. matrix_0: by
        2. matrix_3: The Product and the Determinant of Matrices with Entries in a Field by Katarzyna Zawadzka
        3. matrix_4: Calculation of Matrices of Field Elements. Part I by Yatsuka Nakamura, Hiroshi Yamazaki
        4. matrix_7: Determinant of Some Matrices of Field Elements by Yatsuka Nakamura
        5. matrix_9: On the Permanent of a Matrix by Ewa Romanowicz, Adam Grabowski
        6. matrix11: Basic Properties of Determinants of Square Matrices over a Field by Karol Pak
        7. matrixr2: Determinant and Inverse of Matrices of Real Elements by Nobuyuki Tamura, Yatsuka Nakamura
        8. matrix13: Basic Properties of the Rank of Matrices over a Field by Karol Pak
      6. 15A18: Eigenvalues, singular values, and eigenvectors
        1. vectsp11: Eigenvalues of a Linear Transformation by Karol Pak
      7. 15A23: Factorization of matrices
        1. matrixj1: Block Diagonal Matrices by Karol Pak
        2. matrixj2: Jordan Matrix Decomposition by Karol Pak
      8. 15A30: Algebraic systems of matrices [See also 16S50, 20Gxx, 20Hxx]
        1. matrix_1: Matrices. Abelian Group of Matrices by Katarzyna Jankowska (Katarzyna Zawadzka)
        2. matrix_2: Transpose Matrices and Groups of Permutations by Katarzyna Jankowska (Katarzyna Zawadzka)
        3. matrlin: Associated Matrix of Linear Map by Robert Milewski
      9. 15A63: Quadratic and bilinear forms, inner products [See mainly 11Exx]
        1. symsp_1: Construction of a bilinear antisymmetric form in symplectic vector space by Eugeniusz Kusak, Wojciech Leonczuk, Michal Muzalewski
      10. 15A99: Miscellaneous topics
        1. matrix_5: A Theory of Matrices of Complex Elements by Wenpai Chang, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. matrixr1: A Theory of Matrices of Real Elements by Yatsuka Nakamura, Nobuyuki Tamura, Wenpai Chang
        3. matrixc1: The Inner Product and Conjugate of Matrix of Complex Numbers by Wenpai Chang, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yatsuka Nakamura
        4. matrix_6: Some Properties Of Some Special Matrices by Xiaopeng Yue, Xiquan Liang, Zhongpin Sun
        5. matrix10: Some Special Matrices of Real Elements and Their Properties by Xiquan Liang, Fuguo Ge, Xiaopeng Yue
        6. matrix12: Some Properties of Line and Column Operations of Matrices by Xiquan Liang, Tao Sun, Dahai Hu
        7. matrix16: Basic Properties of Circulant Matrices and Anti-circular Matrices by Xiaopeng Yue, Xiquan Liang
        8. matrix17: Some Basic Properties of Some Special Matrices, Part III by Xiquan Liang, Tao Wang
  10. 16-XX: ASSOCIATIVE RINGS AND ALGEBRAS (For the commutative case, see 13-XX)
    1. 16Dxx: Modules, bimodules and ideals
      1. 16D10: General module theory
        1. mod_2: Rings and Modules --- Part II by Michal Muzalewski
        2. lmod_5: Linear Independence in Left Module over Domain by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        3. rmod_2: Submodules and Cosets of Submodules in Right Module over Associative Ring by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        4. rmod_3: Operations on Submodules in Right Module over Associative Ring by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        5. rmod_4: Linear Combinations in Right Module over Associative Ring by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        6. mod_3: Free Modules by Michal Muzalewski
        7. lmod_6: Submodules by Michal Muzalewski
        8. mod_4: Opposite Rings, Modules and Their Morphisms by Michal Muzalewski
        9. lmod_7: Domains of Submodules, Join and Meet of Finite Sequences of Submodules and Quotient Modules by Michal Muzalewski
      2. 16D99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. algseq_1: Construction of Finite Sequence over Ring and Left-, Right-, and Bi-Modules over a Ring by Michal Muzalewski, Leslaw W. Szczerba
    2. 16Wxx: Rings and algebras with additional structure
      1. 16W60: Valuations, completions, formal power series and related constructions [See also 13Jxx]
        1. fvaluat1: Valuation Theory, Part I by Grzegorz Bancerek, Hidetsune Kobayashi, Artur Kornilowicz
  11. 18-XX: CATEGORY THEORY; HOMOLOGICAL ALGEBRA (For commutative rings see 13Dxx, for associative rings 16Exx, for groups 20Jxx, for topological groups and related structures 57Txx; see also 55Nxx and 55Uxx for algebraic topology)
    1. 18Axx: General theory of categories and functors
      1. 18A05: Definitions, generalizations
        1. cat_1: Introduction to Categories and Functors by Czeslaw Bylinski
        2. cat_2: Subcategories and Products of Categories by Czeslaw Bylinski
        3. oppcat_1: Opposite Categories and Contravariant Functors by Czeslaw Bylinski
        4. cat_3: Products and Coproducts in Categories by Czeslaw Bylinski
        5. altcat_1: Categories without Uniqueness of \rm cod and \rm dom by Andrzej Trybulec
        6. altcat_2: Examples of Category Structures by Andrzej Trybulec
        7. altcat_3: Basic Properties of Objects and Morphisms by Beata Madras-Kobus
        8. altcat_4: On the Categories Without Uniqueness of \bf cod and \bf dom . Some Properties of the Morphisms and the Functors by Artur Kornilowicz
        9. yellow18: Concrete Categories by Grzegorz Bancerek
        10. yellow20: Miscellaneous Facts about Functors by Grzegorz Bancerek
        11. yellow21: Categorial Background for Duality Theory by Grzegorz Bancerek
        12. altcat_5: Products in Categories without Uniqueness of \bf cod and \bf dom by Artur Kornilowicz
        13. cat_6: Object Free Category by Marco Riccardi
    2. 18Bxx: Special categories
      1. 18B05: Category of sets, characterizations [See also 03-XX]
        1. yoneda_1: Yoneda Embedding by Miroslaw Wojciechowski
      2. 18B40: Groupoids, semigroupoids, semigroups, groups (viewed as categories) [See also 20Axx, 20L05, 20Mxx]
        1. grcat_1: Categories of Groups by Michal Muzalewski
      3. 18B99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. nattra_1: Natural transformations. Discrete categories by Andrzej Trybulec
  12. 20-XX: GROUP THEORY AND GENERALIZATIONS
    1. 20Axx: Foundations
      1. 20A05: Axiomatics and elementary properties
        1. realset1: Group and Field Definitions by Jozef Bialas
        2. group_1: Groups by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        3. group_2: Subgroup and Cosets of Subgroups by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        4. group_3: Classes of Conjugation. Normal Subgroups by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        5. realset2: Properties of Fields by Jozef Bialas
        6. realset3: Several Properties of Fields. Field Theory by Jozef Bialas
        7. group_5: Commutator and Center of a Group by Wojciech A. Trybulec
        8. group_6: Homomorphisms and Isomorphisms of Groups. Quotient Group by Wojciech A. Trybulec, MichalJ?. Trybulec
        9. group_8: Properties of Groups by Gijs Geleijnse, Grzegorz Bancerek
    2. 20Dxx: Abstract finite groups
      1. 20D25: Special subgroups (Frattini, Fitting, etc.)
        1. weddwitt: Witt's Proof of the Wedderburn Theorem by Broderick Arneson, Matthias Baaz, Piotr Rudnicki
    3. 20Exx: Structure and classification of infinite or finite groups
      1. 20E15: Chains and lattices of subgroups, subnormal subgroups [See also 20F22]
        1. group_4: Lattice of Subgroups of a Group. Frattini Subgroup by Wojciech A. Trybulec
    4. 20Fxx: Special aspects of infinite or finite groups
      1. 20F34: Fundamental groups and their automorphisms [See also 57M05, 57Sxx]
        1. topalg_1: The Fundamental Group by Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama, Adam Grabowski
        2. topalg_2: The Fundamental Group of Convex Subspaces of $\cal E^n_\rm T$ by Artur Kornilowicz
        3. topalg_3: On the Isomorphism of Fundamental Groups by Artur Kornilowicz
        4. topalg_4: On the Fundamental Groups of Products of Topological Spaces by Artur Kornilowicz
        5. topalg_5: The Fundamental Group of the Circle by Artur Kornilowicz
        6. topalg_6: Fundamental Group of $n$-sphere for $n \geq 2$ by Marco Riccardi, Artur Kornilowicz
        7. topalg_7: Commutativeness of Fundamental Groups of Topological Groups by Artur Kornilowicz
    5. 20Gxx: Linear algebraic groups and related topics (For arithmetic theory, see 11E57, 11H56; for geometric theory, see 14Lxx, 22Exx; for other methods in representation theory, see 15A30, 22E45, 22E46, 22E47, 22E50, 22E55)
      1. 20G15: Linear algebraic groups over arbitrary fields
        1. vectmetr: Real Linear-Metric Space and Isometric Functions by Robert Milewski
    6. 20Kxx: Abelian groups
      1. 20K30: Automorphisms, homomorphisms, endomorphisms, etc.
        1. group_14: Isomorphisms of Direct Products of Finite Cyclic Groups by Kenichi Arai, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
        2. group_17: Isomorphisms of Direct Products of Finite Commutative Groups by Hiroyuki Okazaki, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasunari Shidama
        3. group_18: Isomorphisms of Direct Products of Cyclic Groups of Prime-power Order by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Kazuhisa Nakasho, Yasunari Shidama
    7. 20Mxx: Semigroups
      1. 20M05: Free semigroups, generators and relations, word problems [See also 03D40, 08A50, 20F10]
        1. algstr_4: Free Magmas by Marco Riccardi
      2. 20M14: Commutative semigroups
        1. algstr_0: Basic Algebraic Structures by Library Committee
    8. 20Nxx: Other generalizations of groups
      1. 20N02: Sets with a single binary operation (groupoids)
        1. setwop_2: Semigroup Operations on Finite Subsets by Czeslaw Bylinski
      2. 20N05: Loops, quasigroups [See also 05Bxx]
        1. algstr_1: From Loops to Abelian Multiplicative Groups with Zero by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
        2. algstr_2: From Double Loops to Fields by Wojciech Skaba, Michal Muzalewski
      3. 20N10: Ternary systems (heaps, semiheaps, heapoids, etc.)
        1. algstr_3: Ternary Fields by Michal Muzalewski, Wojciech Skaba
  13. 22-XX: TOPOLOGICAL GROUPS, LIE GROUPS (For transformation groups, see 54H15, 57Sxx, 58-XX. For abstract harmonic analysis, see 43-XX)
    1. 22Axx: Topological and differentiable algebraic systems (For topological rings and fields, see 12Jxx, 13Jxx, 16W80)
      1. 22A05: Structure of general topological groups
        1. topgrp_1: The Definition and Basic Properties of Topological Groups by Artur Kornilowicz
  14. 26-XX: REAL FUNCTIONS [See also 54C30]
    1. 26Axx: Functions of one variable
      1. 26A03: Foundations: limits and generalizations, elementary topology of the line
        1. limfunc1: The Limit of a Real Function at Infinity by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        2. limfunc2: The One-Side Limits of a Real Function at a Point by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        3. limfunc3: The Limit of a Real Function at a Point by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        4. fcont_3: Monotonic and Continuous Real Function by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        5. limfunc4: The Limit of a Composition of Real Functions by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        6. l_hospit: The de l'Hospital Theorem by Malgorzata Korolkiewicz
        7. rfunct_3: Properties of Partial Functions from a Domain to the Set of Real Numbers by Jaroslaw Kotowicz, Yuji Sakai
        8. weierstr: The Theorem of Weierstrass by Jozef Bialas, Yatsuka Nakamura
        9. uproots: Little Bezout Theorem (Factor Theorem) by Piotr Rudnicki
      2. 26A06: One-variable calculus
        1. rolle: Average Value Theorems for Real Functions of One Variable by Jaroslaw Kotowicz, Konrad Raczkowski, Pawel Sadowski
        2. comseq_3: Convergence and the Limit of Complex Sequences. Series by Yasunari Shidama, Artur Kornilowicz
        3. cfcont_1: Property of Complex Sequence and Continuity of Complex Function by Takashi Mitsuishi, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        4. integra3: Darboux's Theorem by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        5. integra4: Integrability of Bounded Total Functions by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        6. integra5: Definition of Integrability for Partial Functions from $\Bbb R$ to $\Bbb R$ and Integrability for Continuous Functions by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        7. integr12: Integrability Formulas -- Part I by Bo Li, Na Ma
        8. integra8: Several Integrability Formulas of Special Functions by Cuiying Peng, Fuguo Ge, Xiquan Liang
        9. integra6: Integrability and the Integral of Partial Functions from $\Bbb R$ into $\Bbb R$ by Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama, Masahiko Yamazaki
        10. integra9: Several Integrability Formulas of Some Functions, Orthogonal Polynomials and Norm Functions by Bo Li, Yanping Zhuang, Bing Xie, Pan Wang
      3. 26A09: Elementary functions
        1. square_1: Some Properties of Real Numbers Operations: min, max, square, and square root by Andrzej Trybulec, Czeslaw Bylinski
        2. absvalue: Some Properties of Functions Modul and Signum by Jan Popiolek
      4. 26A24: Differentiation (functions of one variable): general theory, generalized derivatives, mean-value theorems [See also 28A15]
        1. fdiff_1: Real Function Differentiability by Konrad Raczkowski, Pawel Sadowski
        2. cfdiff_1: Complex Function Differentiability by Chanapat Pacharapokin, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasunari Shidama, Yatsuka Nakamura
        3. fdiff_2: Real Function Differentiability --- Part II by Jaroslaw Kotowicz, Konrad Raczkowski
        4. fdiff_3: Real Function One-Side Differentiability by Ewa Burakowska, Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus)
        5. fdiff_4: Several Differentiable Formulas of Special Functions by Yan Zhang, Xiquan Liang
        6. fdiff_5: Some Differentiable Formulas of Special Functions by Jianbing Cao, Fahui Zhai, Xiquan Liang
        7. fdiff_6: Several Differentiable Formulas of Special Functions -- Part II by Yan Zhang, Bo Li, Xiquan Liang
        8. fdiff_7: Several Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions. Part III by Bo Li, Yan Zhang, Xiquan Liang
        9. fdiff_8: Several Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions. Part IV by Bo Li, Peng Wang
        10. fdiff_9: Several Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions -- Part V by Peng Wang, Bo Li
        11. fdiff_10: Several Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions -- Part VI by Bo Li, Pan Wang
        12. hfdiff_1: Several Higher Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions by Junjie Zhao, Xiquan Liang, Li Yan
        13. ndiff_1: The Differentiable Functions on Normed Linear Spaces by Hiroshi Imura, Morishige Kimura, Yasunari Shidama
        14. ndiff_2: Differentiable Functions on Normed Linear Spaces. Part II by Hiroshi Imura, Yuji Sakai, Yasunari Shidama
        15. fdiff_11: Several Differentiation Formulas of Special Functions -- Part VII by Fuguo Ge, Bing Xie
        16. ndiff_3: Differentiable Functions into Real Normed Spaces by Hiroyuki Okazaki, Noboru Endou, Keiko Narita, Yasunari Shidama
        17. ndiff_5: Differentiable Functions on Normed Linear Spaces by Yasunari Shidama
        18. ndiff_4: The Differentiable Functions from $\mathbbR$ into $\mathbbR^n$ by Keiko Narita, Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama
        19. ndiff_6: Differentiation in Normed Spaces by Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
      5. 26A42: Integrals of Riemann, Stieltjes and Lebesgue type [See also 28-XX]
        1. integra1: The Definition of the Riemann Definite Integral and some Related Lemmas by Noboru Endou, Artur Kornilowicz
        2. integra2: Scalar Multiple of Riemann Definite Integral by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        3. integra7: Riemann Indefinite Integral of Functions of Real Variable by Yasunari Shidama, Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Katuhiko Kanazashi
        4. integr15: Riemann Integral of Functions $\mathbbbR$ into $\mathbbbR^n$ by Keiichi Miyajima, Yasunari Shidama
        5. integr16: Riemann Integral of Functions $\mathbbbR$ into $\mathbbbC$ by Keiichi Miyajima, Takahiro Kato, Yasunari Shidama
        6. integr18: Riemann Integral of Functions from $\mathbbbR$ into Real Normed Space by Keiichi Miyajima, Takahiro Kato, Yasunari Shidama
        7. integr20: Riemann Integral of Functions from $\mathbbbR$ into Real Banach Space by Keiko Narita, Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
        8. integr21: The Linearity of Riemann Integral on Functions from $\mathbbbR$ into Real Banach Space by Keiko Narita, Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
      6. 26A99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. rat_1: Basic Properties of Rational Numbers by Andrzej Kondracki
        2. rfunct_2: Properties of Real Functions by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        3. fcont_1: Real Function Continuity by Konrad Raczkowski, Pawel Sadowski
        4. fcont_2: Real Function Uniform Continuity by Jaroslaw Kotowicz, Konrad Raczkowski
    2. 26Cxx: Polynomials, rational functions
      1. 26C15: Rational functions [See also 14Pxx]
        1. ratfunc1: Introduction to Rational Functions by Christoph Schwarzweller
    3. 26Dxx: Inequalities (For maximal function inequalities, see 42B25; for functional inequalities, see 39B72; for probabilistic inequalities, see 60E15)
      1. 26D15: Inequalities for sums, series and integrals
        1. series_3: On the Partial Product of Series and Related Basic Inequalities by Fuguo Ge, Xiquan Liang
        2. series_5: On the Partial Product and Partial Sum of Series and Related Basic Inequalities by Fuguo Ge, Xiquan Liang
        3. holder_1: H\"older's Inequality and Minkowski's Inequality by Yasumasa Suzuki
      2. 26D20: Other analytical inequalities
        1. quin_1: Quadratic Inequalities by Jan Popiolek
    4. 26Exx: Miscellaneous topics [See also 58Cxx]
      1. 26E50: Fuzzy real analysis [See also 03E72, 28E10]
        1. fuzzy_1: The Concept of Fuzzy Set and Membership Function and Basic Properties of Fuzzy Set Operation by Takashi Mitsuishi, Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
        2. fuzzy_2: Basic Properties of Fuzzy Set Operation and Membership Function by Takashi Mitsuishi, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        3. fuzzy_4: Properties of Fuzzy Relation by Noboru Endou, Takashi Mitsuishi, Keiji Ohkubo
  15. 28-XX: MEASURE AND INTEGRATION (For analysis on manifolds, see 58-XX)
    1. 28Axx: Classical measure theory
      1. 28A12: Contents, measures, outer measures, capacities
        1. supinf_2: Series of Positive Real Numbers. Measure Theory by Jozef Bialas
        2. measure1: The $\sigma$-additive Measure Theory by Jozef Bialas
        3. measure2: Several Properties of the $\sigma$-additive Measure by Jozef Bialas
        4. measure3: Completeness of the $\sigma$-Additive Measure. Measure Theory by Jozef Bialas
        5. measure4: Properties of Caratheodor's Measure by Jozef Bialas
        6. measure5: Properties of the Intervals of Real Numbers by Jozef Bialas
        7. measure6: Some Properties of the Intervals by Jozef Bialas
        8. measure7: The One-Dimensional Lebesgue Measure by Jozef Bialas
      2. 28A20: Measurable and nonmeasurable functions, sequences of measurable functions, modes of convergence
        1. mesfunc1: Definitions and Basic Properties of Measurable Functions by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        2. mesfunc2: The Measurability of Extended Real Valued Functions by Noboru Endou, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
      3. 28A25: Integration with respect to measures and other set functions
        1. mesfunc3: Lebesgue Integral of Simple Valued Function by Yasunari Shidama, Noboru Endou
        2. mesfunc4: Linearity of Lebesgue Integral of Simple Valued Function by Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
        3. mesfunc5: Integral of Measurable Function by Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
        4. mesfunc6: Integral of Real-Valued Measurable Function by Yasunari Shidama, Noboru Endou
  16. 30-XX: FUNCTIONS OF A COMPLEX VARIABLE (For analysis on manifolds, see $1-XX)
    1. 30Axx: General properties
      1. 30A99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. cfunct_1: Property of Complex Functions by Takashi Mitsuishi, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasunari Shidama
        2. vfunct_1: Algebra of Vector Functions by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasunari Shidama
        3. vfunct_2: Algebra of Complex Vector Valued Functions by Noboru Endou
    2. 30Cxx: Geometric function theory
      1. 30C25: Covering theorems in conformal mapping theory
        1. uniform1: Lebesgue's Covering Lemma, Uniform Continuity and Segmentation of Arcs by Yatsuka Nakamura, Andrzej Trybulec
  17. 32-XX: SEVERAL COMPLEX VARIABLES AND ANALYTIC SPACES (For infinite-dimensional holomorphy, see 46G20, 58B12)
    1. 32Bxx: Local analytic geometry [See also 13-XX and 14-XX]
      1. 32B25: Triangulation and related questions
        1. triang_1: On the Concept of the Triangulation by Beata Madras (Beata Madras-Kobus)
  18. 33-XX: SPECIAL FUNCTIONS (33-XX DEALS WITH THE PROPERTIES OF FUNCTIONS AS FUNCTIONS) (For orthogonal functions, see 42Cxx; for aspects of combinatorics see 05Axx; for number-theoretic aspects see 11-XX; for representation theory see 22Exx)
    1. 33Bxx: Elementary classical functions
      1. 33B10: Exponential and trigonometric functions
        1. prepower: Integer and Rational Exponents by Konrad Raczkowski
        2. power: Real Exponents and Logarithms by Konrad Raczkowski, Andrzej Nedzusiak
        3. sin_cos: Trigonometric Functions and Existence of Circle Ratio by Yuguang Yang, Yasunari Shidama
        4. sin_cos2: Properties of the Trigonometric Function by Takashi Mitsuishi, Yuguang Yang
        5. sin_cos3: Trigonometric Functions on Complex Space by Takashi Mitsuishi, Noboru Endou, Keiji Ohkubo
        6. sin_cos4: Formulas and Identities of Trigonometric Functions by Pacharapokin Chanapat, Kanchun , Hiroshi Yamazaki
        7. sin_cos5: Formulas and Identities of Trigonometric Functions by Yuzhong Ding, Xiquan Liang
        8. sin_cos6: Inverse Trigonometric Functions Arcsin and Arccos by Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama
        9. sin_cos7: Formulas And Identities of Inverse Hyperbolic Functions by Fuguo Ge, Xiquan Liang, Yuzhong Ding
        10. sin_cos8: Formulas and Identities of Hyperbolic Functions by Pacharapokin Chanapat, Hiroshi Yamazaki
        11. sin_cos9: Inverse Trigonometric Functions Arctan and Arccot by Xiquan Liang, Bing Xie
        12. sincos10: Inverse Trigonometric Functions Arcsec1, Arcsec2, Arccosec1 and Arccosec2 by Bing Xie, Xiquan Liang, Fuguo Ge
      2. 33B99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. supinf_1: Infimum and Supremum of the Set of Real Numbers. Measure Theory by Jozef Bialas
  19. 34-XX: ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
    1. 34Kxx: Functional-differential and differential-difference equations [See also 37-XX]
      1. 34K25: Asymptotic theory
        1. asympt_0: Asymptotic Notation. Part I: Theory by Richard Krueger, Piotr Rudnicki, Paul Shelley
        2. asympt_1: Asymptotic Notation. Part II: Examples and Problems by Richard Krueger, Piotr Rudnicki, Paul Shelley
  20. 37-XX: DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS AND ERGODIC THEORY [See also 26A18, 28Dxx, 34Cxx, 34Dxx, 35Bxx, 46Lxx, 58Jxx, 70-XX]
    1. 37Jxx: Finite-dimensional Hamiltonian, Lagrangian, contact, and nonholonomic systems [See also 53Dxx, 70Fxx, 70Hxx]
      1. 37J10: Symplectic mappings, fixed points
        1. ali2: Fix Point Theorem for Compact Spaces by Alicia de~la~Cruz
  21. 40-XX: SEQUENCES, SERIES, SUMMABILITY
    1. 40Axx: Convergence and divergence of infinite limiting processes
      1. 40A05: Convergence and divergence of series and sequences
        1. seq_1: Real Sequences and Basic Operations on Them by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        2. seq_2: Convergent Sequences and the Limit of Sequences by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        3. seq_4: Convergent Real Sequences. Upper and Lower Bound of Sets of Real Numbers by Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        4. series_1: Series by Konrad Raczkowski, Andrzej Nedzusiak
        5. series_4: Partial Sum and Partial Product of Some Series by Jianbing Cao, Fahui Zhai, Xiquan Liang
        6. series_2: Partial Sum of Some Series by Ming Liang, Yuzhong Ding
        7. dblseq_1: Double Sequences and Limits by Noboru Endou, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
    2. 40Jxx: Summability in abstract structures [See also 43A55, 46A35, 46B15]
      1. 40J05: Summability in abstract structures [See also 43A55, 46A35, 46B15] (should also be assigned at least one other classification number in this section)
        1. rvsum_1: The Sum and Product of Finite Sequences of Real Numbers by Czeslaw Bylinski
  22. 41-XX: APPROXIMATIONS AND EXPANSIONS (For all approximation theory in the complex domain, see 30E05 and 30E10; for all trigonometric approximation and interpolation, see 42A10 and 42A15; for numerical approximation, see 65Dxx)
    1. 41Axx: Approximations and expansions (For all approximation theory in the complex domain, see 30E05 and 30E10; for all trigonometric approximation and interpolation, see 42A10 and 42A15; for numerical approximation, see 65Dxx)
      1. 41A58: Series expansions (e.g. Taylor, Lidstone series, but not Fourier series)
        1. taylor_1: The Taylor Expansions by Yasunari Shidama
        2. taylor_2: The Maclaurin Expansions by Akira Nishino, Yasunari Shidama
  23. 46-XX: FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS (For manifolds modeled on topological linear spaces, see 57Nxx, 58Bxx)
    1. 46Bxx: Normed linear spaces and Banach spaces; Banach lattices (For function spaces, see 46Exx)
      1. 46B45: Banach sequence spaces [See also 46A45]
        1. rsspace: Real Linear Space of Real Sequences by Noboru Endou, Yasumasa Suzuki, Yasunari Shidama
        2. rsspace3: Banach Space of Absolute Summable Real Sequences by Yasumasa Suzuki, Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama
        3. rsspace4: Banach Space of Bounded Real Sequences by Yasumasa Suzuki
      2. 46B99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. normsp_0: Preliminaries to Normed Spaces by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. normsp_1: Real Normed Space by Jan Popiolek
    2. 46Cxx: Inner product spaces and their generalizations, Hilbert spaces (For function spaces, see 46Exx)
      1. 46C05: Hilbert and pre-Hilbert spaces: geometry and topology (including spaces with semidefinite inner product)
        1. bhsp_1: Introduction to Banach and Hilbert Spaces --- Part I by Jan Popiolek
        2. bhsp_2: Introduction to Banach and Hilbert Spaces --- Part II by Jan Popiolek
        3. bhsp_3: Introduction to Banach and Hilbert Spaces --- Part III by Jan Popiolek
        4. rsspace2: Hilbert Space of Real Sequences by Noboru Endou, Yasumasa Suzuki, Yasunari Shidama
        5. bhsp_4: Series in Banach and Hilbert Spaces by Elzbieta Kraszewska, Jan Popiolek
        6. bhsp_5: Bessel's Inequality by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasunari Shidama, Yatsuka Nakamura
        7. bhsp_6: On Some Properties of Real Hilbert Space. Part I by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasumasa Suzuki, Takao Inoue, Yasunari Shidama
        8. bhsp_7: On Some Properties of Real Hilbert Space. Part II by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yasumasa Suzuki, Takao Inoue, Yasunari Shidama
        9. clvect_1: Complex Linear Space and Complex Normed Space by Noboru Endou
        10. clvect_2: Convergent Sequences in Complex Unitary Space by Noboru Endou
        11. clvect_3: Cauchy Sequence of Complex Unitary Space by Yasumasa Suzuki, Noboru Endou
    3. 46Exx: Linear function spaces and their duals [See also 30H05, 32A38, 46F05] (For function algebras, see 46J10)
      1. 46E30: Spaces of measurable functions ( L p-spaces, Orlicz spaces, Kothe function spaces, Lorentz spaces, rearrangement invariant spaces, ideal spaces, etc.)
        1. rearran1: Introduction to Theory of Rearrangement by Yuji Sakai, Jaroslaw Kotowicz
  24. 47-XX: OPERATOR THEORY
    1. 47Axx: General theory of linear operators
      1. 47A05: General (adjoints, conjugates, products, inverses, domains, ranges, etc.)
        1. lopban_7: Banach's Continuous Inverse Theorem and Closed Graph Theorem by Hideki Sakurai, Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yasunari Shidama
    2. 47Hxx: Nonlinear operators and their properties (For global and geometric aspects, see 49J53, 58-XX, especially 58Cxx)
      1. 47H10: Fixed-point theorems [See also 37C25, 54H25, 55M20, 58C30]
        1. treal_1: The Brouwer Fixed Point Theorem for Intervals by Toshihiko Watanabe
  25. 51-XX: GEOMETRY (For algebraic geometry, see 14-XX)
    1. 51Axx: Linear incidence geometry
      1. 51A05: General theory and projective geometries
        1. incsp_1: Axioms of Incidency by Wojciech A. Trybulec
    2. 51Exx: Finite geometry and special incidence structures
      1. 51E15: Affine and projective planes
        1. translac: Translations in Affine Planes by Henryk Oryszczyszyn, Krzysztof Prazmowski
  26. 54-XX: GENERAL TOPOLOGY (For the topology of manifolds of all dimensions, see 57Nxx)
    1. 54Axx: Generalities
      1. 54A05: Topological spaces and generalizations (closure spaces, etc.)
        1. pre_topc: Topological Spaces and Continuous Functions by Beata Padlewska, Agata Darmochwal
        2. tops_1: Subsets of Topological Spaces by Miroslaw Wysocki, Agata Darmochwal
        3. connsp_1: Connected Spaces by Beata Padlewska
        4. tops_2: Families of Subsets, Subspaces and Mappings in Topological Spaces by Agata Darmochwal
        5. compts_1: Compact Spaces by Agata Darmochwal
        6. t_0topsp: \Tzero\ Topological Spaces by Mariusz Zynel, Adam Guzowski
        7. tsep_1: Separated and Weakly Separated Subspaces of Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        8. tops_3: Remarks on Special Subsets of Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        9. urysohn1: Dyadic Numbers and T$_4$ Topological Spaces by Jozef Bialas, Yatsuka Nakamura
        10. tmap_1: Continuity of Mappings over the Union of Subspaces by Zbigniew Karno
        11. tex_1: On Discrete and Almost Discrete Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        12. tex_2: Maximal Discrete Subspaces of Almost Discrete Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        13. tex_4: Maximal Anti-Discrete Subspaces of Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        14. tsp_1: On Kolmogorov Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        15. yellow12: On the Characterization of Hausdorff Spaces by Artur Kornilowicz
        16. t_1topsp: On \Tone\ Reflex of Topological Space by Adam Naumowicz, Mariusz Lapinski
        17. tsep_2: On a Duality Between Weakly Separated Subspaces of Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        18. tex_3: On Nowhere and Everywhere Dense Subspaces of Topological Spaces by Zbigniew Karno
        19. tsp_2: Maximal Kolmogorov Subspaces of a Topological Space as Stone Retracts of the Ambient Space by Zbigniew Karno
        20. yellow15: Components and Basis of Topological Spaces by Robert Milewski
        21. urysohn2: Some Properties of Dyadic Numbers and Intervals by Jozef Bialas, Yatsuka Nakamura
        22. urysohn3: The Urysohn Lemma by Jozef Bialas, Yatsuka Nakamura
        23. tietze: Tietze Extension Theorem by Artur Kornilowicz, Grzegorz Bancerek, Adam Naumowicz
        24. yellow17: The Tichonov Theorem by Bartlomiej Skorulski
        25. yellow19: On the Characterizations of Compactness by Grzegorz Bancerek, Noboru Endou, Yuji Sakai
        26. tops_4: Miscellaneous Facts about Open Functions and Continuous Functions by Artur Kornilowicz
      2. 54A10: Several topologies on one set (change of topology, comparison of topologies, lattices of topologies)
        1. rcomp_1: Topological Properties of Subsets in Real Numbers by Konrad Raczkowski, Pawel Sadowski
        2. tdlat_1: The Lattice of Domains of a Topological Space by Toshihiko Watanabe
        3. tdlat_2: Completeness of the Lattices of Domains of a Topological Space by Zbigniew Karno, Toshihiko Watanabe
    2. 54Bxx: Basic constructions
      1. 54B10: Product spaces
        1. yellow14: Some Properties of Isomorphism between Relational Structures. On the Product of Topological Spaces by Jaroslaw Gryko, Artur Kornilowicz
      2. 54B99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. topgen_2: On the characteristic and weight of a topological space by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. topgen_1: On the Boundary and Derivative of a Set by Adam Grabowski
        3. topgen_3: On constructing topological spaces and Sorgenfrey line by Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. topgen_4: On the Borel Families of Subsets of Topological Spaces by Adam Grabowski
        5. topgen_5: Niemytzki Plane -- an Example of Tychonoff Space Which Is Not $T_4$ by Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. topgen_6: Some Properties of the Sorgenfrey Line and the Sorgenfrey Plane by Adam J.J. St. Arnaud, Piotr Rudnicki
    3. 54Exx: Spaces with richer structures
      1. 54E30: Moore spaces
        1. yellow_6: Moore-Smith Convergence by Andrzej Trybulec
      2. 54E35: Metric spaces, metrizability
        1. metric_1: Metric Spaces by Stanislawa Kanas, Adam Lecko, Mariusz Startek
        2. metric_3: Metrics in Cartesian Product by Stanislawa Kanas, Jan Stankiewicz
        3. tbsp_1: Totally Bounded Metric Spaces by Alicia de~la~Cruz
        4. topmetr: Metric Spaces as Topological Spaces --- Fundamental Concepts by Agata Darmochwal, Yatsuka Nakamura
        5. topmetr2: Some Facts about Union of Two Functions and Continuity of Union of Functions by Yatsuka Nakamura, Agata Darmochwal
        6. topmetr3: Sequences of Metric Spaces and an Abstract Intermediate Value Theorem by Yatsuka Nakamura, Andrzej Trybulec
      3. 54E52: Baire category, Baire spaces
        1. yellow_8: Baire Spaces, Sober Spaces by Andrzej Trybulec
        2. waybel12: On the Baire Category Theorem by Artur Kornilowicz
        3. normsp_2: Baire's Category Theorem and Some Spaces Generated from Real Normed Space by Noboru Endou, Yasunari Shidama, Katsumasa Okamura
    4. 54Fxx: Special properties
      1. 54F45: Dimension theory [See also 55M10]
        1. topdim_1: Small Inductive Dimension of Topological Spaces by Karol Pak
        2. topdim_2: Small Inductive Dimension of Topological Spaces, Part II by Karol Pak
      2. 54F65: Topological characterizations of particular spaces
        1. topreal1: The Topological Space $\cal E^2_\rm T$. Arcs, Line Segments and Special Polygonal Arcs by Agata Darmochwal, Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. topreal3: Basic Properties of Connecting Points with Line Segments in $\cal E^2_\rm T$ by Yatsuka Nakamura, Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        3. topreal2: The Topological Space $\cal E^2_\rm T$. Simple Closed Curves by Agata Darmochwal, Yatsuka Nakamura
        4. topreal4: Connectedness Conditions Using Polygonal Arcs by Yatsuka Nakamura, Jaroslaw Kotowicz
        5. toprns_1: Sequences in $\cal E^N_\rm T$ by Agnieszka Sakowicz, Jaroslaw Gryko, Adam Grabowski
        6. topreal5: Intermediate Value Theorem and Thickness of Simple Closed Curves by Yatsuka Nakamura, Andrzej Trybulec
        7. sprect_1: On the Rectangular Finite Sequences of the Points of the Plane by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        8. sprect_2: On the Order on a Special Polygon by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        9. sprect_3: Some Properties of Special Polygonal Curves by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        10. sprect_4: On the Components of the Complement of a Special Polygonal Curve by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        11. topreal6: Compactness of the Bounded Closed Subsets of $\cal E^2_\rm T$ by Artur Kornilowicz
        12. topreal7: Homeomorphism between [:$\cal E^i_\rm T, \cal E^j_\rm T$:] and $\cal E^i+j_\rm T$ by Artur Kornilowicz
        13. topreal9: Intersections of Intervals and Balls in $\cal E^n_\rm T$ by Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama
        14. topreala: Some Properties of Rectangles on the Plane by Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama
        15. toprealb: Some Properties of Circles on the Plane by Artur Kornilowicz, Yasunari Shidama
        16. topreal8: More on the Finite Sequences on the Plane by Andrzej Trybulec
        17. sprect_5: Again on the Order on a Special Polygon by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        18. nagata_1: The Nagata-Smirnov Theorem. Part I by Karol Pak
        19. nagata_2: The Nagata-Smirnov Theorem. Part II by Karol Pak
        20. toprealc: On the Continuity of Some Functions by Artur Kornilowicz
    5. 54Gxx: Peculiar spaces
      1. 54G05: Extremally disconnected spaces, F-spaces, etc.
        1. tdlat_3: The Lattice of Domains of an Extremally Disconnected Space by Zbigniew Karno
  27. 60-XX: PROBABILITY THEORY AND STOCHASTIC PROCESSES (For additional applications, see 11Kxx, $1-XX, $1-XX, $1-XX, $1-XX, $1-XX, $1-XX)
    1. 60Axx: Foundations of probability theory
      1. 60A99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. rpr_1: Introduction to Probability by Jan Popiolek
        2. prob_1: $\sigma$-Fields and Probability by Andrzej Nedzusiak
        3. prob_2: Probability by Andrzej Nedzusiak
        4. prob_3: Set Sequences and Monotone Class by Bo Zhang, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yatsuka Nakamura
        5. prob_4: The Relevance of Measure and Probability, and Definition of Completeness of Probability by Bo Zhang, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Yatsuka Nakamura
    2. 60Cxx: Combinatorial probability
      1. 60C05: Combinatorial probability
        1. dist_2: Posterior Probability on Finite Set by Hiroyuki Okazaki
  28. 68-XX: COMPUTER SCIENCE (For papers involving machine computations and programs in a specific mathematical area, see Section-04 in that area)
    1. 68Mxx: Computer system organization
      1. 68M07: Mathematical problems of computer architecture
        1. amistd_1: Standard Ordering of Instruction Locations by Andrzej Trybulec, Piotr Rudnicki, Artur Kornilowicz
        2. amistd_2: On the Composition of Macro Instructions of Standard Computers by Artur Kornilowicz
    2. 68Nxx: Software
      1. 68N20: Compilers and interpreters
        1. scm_comp: A Compiler of Arithmetic Expressions for SCM by Grzegorz Bancerek, Piotr Rudnicki
    3. 68Pxx: Theory of data
      1. 68P05: Data structures
        1. matroid0: Introduction to Matroids by Grzegorz Bancerek, Yasunari Shidama
        2. stacks_1: Representation Theorem for Stacks by Grzegorz Bancerek
      2. 68P10: Searching and sorting
        1. exchsort: Sorting by Exchanging by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. scmbsort: Bubble Sort on \SCMFSA by Jing-Chao Chen, Yatsuka Nakamura
        3. scmisort: Insert Sort on \SCMFSA by Jing-Chao Chen
        4. scpisort: Insert Sort on SCMPDS by Jing-Chao Chen
        5. scpqsort: Quick Sort on SCMPDS by Jing-Chao Chen
      3. 68P15: Database theory
        1. armstrng: Armstrong's Axioms by William W. Armstrong, Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki
        2. mmlquery: Semantic of MML Query by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. mmlquer2: The Semantics of MML Query -- Ordering by Grzegorz Bancerek
      4. 68P25: Data encryption [See also 94A60, 81P94]
        1. aescip_1: Formalization of the Advanced Encryption Standard -- Part I by Kenichi Arai, Hiroyuki Okazaki
    4. 68Qxx: Theory of computing
      1. 68Q05: Models of computation (Turing machines, etc.) [See also 03D10, 68Q12, 81P68]
        1. turing_1: Introduction to Turing Machines by Jing-Chao Chen, Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. ami_2: On a Mathematical Model of Programs by Yatsuka Nakamura, Andrzej Trybulec
        3. ami_3: Some Remarks on the Simple Concrete Model of Computer by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        4. amistd_4: by
        5. amistd_3: A Tree of Execution of a Macroinstruction by Artur Kornilowicz
        6. amistd_5: by
        7. scm_1: Development of Terminology for \bf SCM by Grzegorz Bancerek, Piotr Rudnicki
        8. ami_5: On the Decomposition of the States of SCM by Yasushi Tanaka
        9. scmfsa_3: Computation in \SCMFSA by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
      2. 68Q42: Grammars and rewriting systems
        1. rewrite1: Reduction Relations by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. rewrite2: String Rewriting Systems by Michal Trybulec
        3. rewrite3: Labelled State Transition Systems by Michal Trybulec
    5. 68Txx: Artificial intelligence
      1. 68T35: Languages and software systems (knowledge-based systems, expert systems, etc.)
        1. abcmiz_0: On Semilattice Structure of Mizar Types by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. abcmiz_1: Towards the construction of a model of Mizar concepts by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. abcmiz_a: A Model of Mizar Concepts -- Unification by Grzegorz Bancerek
    6. 68Wxx: Algorithms (For numerical algorithms, see 65-XX; for combinatorics and graph theory, see 05C85, 68Rxx)
      1. 68W01: General
        1. aofa_000: Mizar Analysis of Algorithms: Preliminaries by Grzegorz Bancerek
        2. aofa_i00: Mizar Analysis of Algorithms: Algorithms over Integers by Grzegorz Bancerek
        3. aofa_a00: Program Algebra over an Algebra by Grzegorz Bancerek
        4. aofa_a01: Analysis of Algorithms: An Example of a Sort Algorithm by Grzegorz Bancerek
      2. 68W40: Analysis of algorithms [See also 68Q25]
        1. ami_4: Euclid's Algorithm by Andrzej Trybulec, Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. ntalgo_1: Extended Euclidean Algorithm and CRT Algorithm by Hiroyuki Okazaki, Yosiki Aoki, Yasunari Shidama
  29. 91-XX: GAME THEORY, ECONOMICS, SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
    1. 91Bxx: Mathematical economics (For econometrics, see 62P20)
      1. 91B10: Group preferences
        1. prefer_1: Introduction to Formal Preference Spaces by Eliza Niewiadomska, Adam Grabowski
    2. 91Gxx: Mathematical finance
      1. 91G70: Statistical methods, econometrics
        1. finance1: Elementary Introduction to Stochastic Finance in Discrete Time by Peter Jaeger
  30. 92-XX: BIOLOGY AND OTHER NATURAL SCIENCES
    1. 92Bxx: Mathematical biology in general
      1. 92B10: Taxonomy, cladistics, statistics
        1. taxonom1: Lower Tolerance. Preliminaries to Wroclaw Taxonomy by Mariusz Giero, Roman Matuszewski
        2. taxonom2: Hierarchies and Classifications of Sets by Mariusz Giero
    2. 92Dxx: Genetics and population dynamics
      1. 92D10: Genetics (For genetic algebras, see 17D92)
        1. genealg1: Basic Properties of Genetic Algorithm by Akihiko Uchibori, Noboru Endou
  31. 93-XX: SYSTEMS THEORY; CONTROL (For optimal control, see $1-XX)
    1. 93Cxx: Control systems
      1. 93C62: Digital systems
        1. binarith: Binary Arithmetics by Takaya Nishiyama, Yasuho Mizuhara
        2. binari_2: Binary Arithmetics, Addition and Subtraction of Integers by Yasuho Mizuhara, Takaya Nishiyama
  32. 94-XX: INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION, CIRCUITS
    1. 94Cxx: Circuits, networks
      1. 94C05: Analytic circuit theory
        1. pre_circ: Preliminaries to Circuits, I by Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec, Pauline N. Kawamoto
        2. msafree2: Preliminaries to Circuits, II by Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec, Pauline N. Kawamoto
        3. circuit1: Introduction to Circuits, I by Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec, Pauline N. Kawamoto
        4. circuit2: Introduction to Circuits, II by Yatsuka Nakamura, Piotr Rudnicki, Andrzej Trybulec, Pauline N. Kawamoto
        5. circcomb: Combining of Circuits by Yatsuka Nakamura, Grzegorz Bancerek
        6. facirc_1: Full Adder Circuit. Part I by Grzegorz Bancerek, Yatsuka Nakamura
        7. circcmb2: Combining of Multi Cell Circuits by Grzegorz Bancerek, Shin'nosuke Yamaguchi, Yasunari Shidama
        8. circcmb3: Preliminaries to Automatic Generation of Mizar Documentation for Circuits by Grzegorz Bancerek, Adam Naumowicz
        9. fscirc_1: Full Subtracter Circuit. Part I by Katsumi Wasaki, Noboru Endou
        10. circtrm1: Circuit Generated by Terms and Circuit Calculating Terms by Grzegorz Bancerek
        11. facirc_2: Full Adder Circuit. Part II by Grzegorz Bancerek, Shin'nosuke Yamaguchi, Katsumi Wasaki
        12. fscirc_2: Full Subtracter Circuit. Part II by Shin'nosuke Yamaguchi, Grzegorz Bancerek, Katsumi Wasaki
        13. gfacirc1: Generalized Full Adder Circuits (GFAs). Part I by Shin'nosuke Yamaguchi, Katsumi Wasaki, Nobuhiro Shimoi
        14. gfacirc2: Stability of n-bit Generalized Full Adder Circuits (GFAs). Part II by Katsumi Wasaki
      2. 94C12: Fault detection; testing
        1. hurwitz2: A Test for the Stability of Networks by Agnieszka Rowinska-Schwarzweller, Christoph Schwarzweller
      3. 94C15: Applications of graph theory [See also 05Cxx, 68R10]
        1. petri: Basic Petri Net Concepts by Pauline N. Kawamoto, Yasushi Fuwa, Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. net_1: Some Elementary Notions of the Theory of Petri Nets by Waldemar Korczynski
      4. 94C99: None of the above, but in this section
        1. gate_1: Logic Gates and Logical Equivalence of Adders by Yatsuka Nakamura
        2. gate_2: Correctness of Binary Counter Circuits by Yuguang Yang, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasushi Fuwa, Yatsuka Nakamura
        3. gate_3: Correctness of Johnson Counter Circuits by Yuguang Yang, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasushi Fuwa, Yatsuka Nakamura
        4. gate_4: Correctness of a Cyclic Redundancy Check Code Generator by Yuguang Yang, Katsumi Wasaki, Yasushi Fuwa, Yatsuka Nakamura
        5. gate_5: The Correctness of the High Speed Array Multiplier Circuits by Hiroshi Yamazaki, Katsumi Wasaki
        6. twoscomp: 2's Complement Circuit by Katsumi Wasaki, Pauline N. Kawamoto
WebForm
TopicClassification Select one...
ProjectGroup?

ImplementationDate? N/A
Topic revision: r1 - 2013-11-11 - 12:45:06 - GrzegorzBancerek
 
Mizar TWiki
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platformCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback